FACULTY AND STAFF

Alford, Jorri Alyse – Paraprofessional

Anderson, Sherrie  –  7th Grade Math

Ayers, Jean  –  Seventh Grade Science

Barnes, Jane – Technology

Blackburn, Travis (Codey) – Cafeteria

Blackwell, Emily – Paraprofessional

Blonder, Megan – Psychologist

Brennan, Becky  –  Physical Education

Brown, Mary Ellis – Special Education

Campbell, Gail – Cafeteria

Clark, Trisha – Occupational Therapist

Clarkson, Rhonda – Receptionist

Clavijo, Ayda (Lucy) –  Cafeteria

Cochran, Julie  –  Fifth Grade Math and Science

Coe, Amelia – Family Liaison and Translator

Coffee, Peggy  –  Cafeteria

Conrad, Mac  –  Seventh Grade Social Studies

Cowan, Liz  –  Nurse

Davis, Deedie – Paraprofessional

Dean, Vicki – Library Media Center Assistant

Diaz, Yarymary – Cafeteria

Duel, Julie – Bookkeeper

Ellison, Eric  –  Eighth Grade Social Studies

Evans, Stephanie – Paraprofessional

Fleming, Sarah  –  Special Education

Foster, Alison – Paraprofessional

Furlong, Michelle – Paraprofessional

Getz, Josephine – Paraprofessional

Grayson, Irma – Cafeteria

Grigsby, Vandel – In-School Suspension

Halvorson, Millie – Physical Therapist

Haynes, Martha  –  Eighth Grade Math

Herrero, Andrea – Paraprofessional

Henry, Renny  –  FSSD Behavioral Specialist

Holz, Kaci  –  Library Media Specialist

Iturri, Tonya  –  Interventionist and Student Support Facilitator

Jansen, Shelly – 6th Grade Language Arts

Jeffords, Marti  –  Fifth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies

Kelly, Amy Garrigan  –  Speech/Language Pathologist

Kelly, Brian  –  Physical Education

Kennedy, Angela – PGS MAC Director

Konopka, Nancy  –  Attendance Secretary

Krengel Oakes, Kirstin  –  English Language Learners

Lavery, Laura – Spanish

Layton, Melissa  –  Speech/Language Pathologist

Linder, Gilda  –  Math Coach

Lowry, Lauren – Art

Matthews, Harvey – Custodian

Morgan, Lorie – Cafeteria Manager

Mount, Jenna – Sixth Grade Math

Nash, Genny  –  Special Education

Onusaitis, Lisa – Seventh Grade Language Arts

Orman, J.P.  –  Assistant Principal

Pearson, Cara – Eighth Grade Language Arts

Perez, Daniel  –  Custodian

Phy, Emily  –  Fifth Grade Language Arts and Science

Poling, Ailsa – Fifth Grade Social Studies and Math

Reimer, Drew  –  Eighth Grade Science

Rybiski, Michael  –  Orchestra

Saltz, Mark – French

Schenk, Molly – Occupational Therapist

Shuler, Debbie  –  STEM

Sledd, Hillary –  Special Education

Smithson, Kimberly – Sixth Grade Science

Sparkman, Greta – Paraprofessional

Stephens, Lindsee – English Language Learners

Stevens, Haley – Paraprofessional

Strelecki, Chris  –  Chorus

Stricklin, Hunter  –  Band

Tjornehoj, Barb  –  Special Education

Treadway, Christopher – Principal

Venegas, Maria  –  Custodian

Webb, Chandra  –  Reading Coach

Welch, Keith  –  Guidance

Wheeler, Phil – School Resource Officer

Williams, Kimberly – Accelerated Learning Specialist

Womack, Mala – Sixth Grade Social Studies

Woodruff, Sandra – Interventionist and Paraprofessional

York, Jennifer – Special Education

Upcoming Events

Jan
28
Thu
5:15 pm Basketball vs. FRA @ FRA
Basketball vs. FRA @ FRA
Jan 28 @ 5:15 pm – 7:30 pm
5:15 – Varsity Girls; 6:15 – Varsity Boys
Feb
1
Mon
4:00 pm Basketball vs. Lipscomb Academy @ PGMS
Basketball vs. Lipscomb Academy @ PGMS
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
4:00 – JV Girls; 5:00 – JV Boys; 6:00 – Varsity Girls; 7:00 – Varsity Boys
Feb
4
Thu
4:00 pm Basketball vs. Ensworth @ PGMS
Basketball vs. Ensworth @ PGMS
Feb 4 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
4:00 – JV Girls; 5:00 – JV Boys; 6:00 – Varsity Girls; 7:00 – Varsity Boys
Feb
8
Mon
4:00 pm Basketball vs. St. Matthews @ PGMS
Basketball vs. St. Matthews @ PGMS
Feb 8 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
4:00 – JV Girls; 5:00 – JV Boys; 6:00 – Varsity Girls; 7:00 – Varsity Boys

Archives

Categories