FACULTY AND STAFF

Anderson, Sherrie  –  7th Grade Math

Araujo, Luz – Cafeteria

Armstrong, Crystal – School Psychologist

Ayers, Jean  –  Seventh Grade Science

Beadles, Tom – Paraprofessional

Black, Robin – Paraprofessional

Blackburn, Travis (Codey) – Cafeteria

Bradshaw, Sean  –  School Resource Officer

Brennan, Becky  –  Physical Education

Campbell, Gail – Cafeteria

Clark, Trisha – Occupational Therapist

Clarkson, Rhonda – Receptionist

Clavijo, Ayda (Lucy) –  Cafeteria

Cochran, Julie  –  Fifth Grade Math and Science

Coe, Amelia – Family Liaison and Translator

Coffee, Peggy  –  Cafeteria

Conrad, Mac  –  Seventh Grade Social Studies

Cowan, Liz  –  Nurse

Davis, Deedie – Paraprofessional

Davis, Heather  –  Accelerated Learning Specialist

Dean, Vicki – Library Media Center Assistant

Duel, Julie – Bookkeeper

Ellison, Eric  –  Eighth Grade Social Studies

Evans, Stephanie – Paraprofessional

Fleming, Sarah  –  Sixth Grade Special Education

Foster, Alison – Paraprofessional

Furlong, Michelle – Paraprofessional

Getz, Josephine – Paraprofessional

Grayson, Irma – Cafeteria

Grigsby, Vandel – In School Suspension

Halvorson, Millie – Physical Therapist

Hartman, Claudia – Fifth Grade Social Studies and Math

Hayes, Kelvin – Custodian

Haynes, Lacey – Cafeteria

Haynes, Martha  –  Eighth Grade Math

Herrero, Andrea – Paraprofessional

Henry, Renny  –  FSSD Behavioral Specialist

Hollis, MacKenzie – Sixth Grade Language Arts

Holz, Kaci  –  Library Media Specialist

Iturri, Tonya  –  Interventionist

Jeffords, Marti  –  Fifth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies

Kelly, Amy Garrigan  –  Speech/Language Pathologist

Kelly, Brian  –  Physical Education

Kennedy, Angela – PGS MAC Director

Konopka, Nancy  –  Attendance Secretary

Krengel Oakes, Kirstin  –  English Language Learners

Lavery, Laura – Spanish

Layton, Melissa  –  Speech/Language Pathologist

Linder, Gilda  –  Math Coach

Lowry, Lauren – Art

Matthews, Harvey – Custodian

Meggs, Valerie  –  Technology

Meyers, Nicole – Cafeteria

Miller, Sheila  –  Sixth Grade Social Studies

Morgan, Lorie – Cafeteria Manager

Nash, Genny  –  Special Education

Onusaitis, Lisa – Seventh Grade Language Arts

Orman, J.P.  –  Assistant Principal

Pearson, Cara – Eighth Grade Language Arts

Perez, Daniel  –  Custodian

Phy, Emily  –  Fifth Grade Language Arts and Science

Reimer, Drew  –  Eighth Grade Science

Rolston, Michelle – English Language Learners

Rybiski, Michael  –  Orchestra

Schenk, Molly – Occupational Therapist

Scollon, Anastasia – French

Shuler, Debbie  –  STEM

Sledd, Hillary –  Seventh/Eighth Grade Special Education

Smithson, Kimberly – Sixth Grade Science

Sparkman, Greta – Paraprofessional

Stevens, Haley – Paraprofessional

Strelecki, Chris  –  Chorus

Stricklin, Hunter  –  Band

Tjornehoj, Barb  –  Fifth Grade Special Education

Treadway, Christopher – Principal

Venegas, Maria  –  Custodian

Webb, Chandra  –  Reading Coach

Welch, Keith  –  Guidance

Womack, Mala – Sixth Grade Math

Woodruff, Sandra – Paraprofessional

York, Jennifer – Special Education

Upcoming Events

Feb
20
Wed
7:45 am Centennial High School Registration @ PGMS Library Media Center
Centennial High School Registration @ PGMS Library Media Center
Feb 20 @ 7:45 am – 2:15 pm
A registration time will be mailed to parents.
9:30 am PGMS Online Safety Presentation @ Poplar Grove Middle
PGMS Online Safety Presentation @ Poplar Grove Middle
Feb 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
We are excited to be able offer our 6th- and 7th-grade students a special in-school internet safety presentation by Homeland Security Investigations (HSI) Special Agent Andy Hendrix. Agent Hendrix will bring the department’s i-Guardian program to the… Continue Reading FACULTY
Feb
21
Thu
7:45 am Centennial High School Registration @ PGMS Library Media Center
Centennial High School Registration @ PGMS Library Media Center
Feb 21 @ 7:45 am – 2:15 pm
A registration time will be mailed to parents.
2:00 pm Pep Rally
Pep Rally
Feb 21 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Mar
1
Fri
2:00 pm Advisor Group
Advisor Group
Mar 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
6:00 pm PGMS Spring Art Show @ Downtown Franklin Art Crawl
PGMS Spring Art Show @ Downtown Franklin Art Crawl
Mar 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 

Archives

Categories