FACULTY AND STAFF

Anderson, Sherrie  –  7th Grade Math

Araujo, Luz – Cafeteria

Armstrong, Crystal – School Psychologist

Ayers, Jean  –  Seventh Grade Science

Black, Robin – Paraprofessional

Blackburn, Travis (Cody) – Cafeteria

Bradshaw, Sean  –  School Resource Officer

Brennan, Becky  –  Physical Education

Bright, Pricilla – In School Suspension

Campbell, Gail – Cafeteria

Carey, James – Paraprofessional

Clarkson, Rhonda – Receptionist

Clavijo, Ayda (Lucy) –  Cafeteria, Assistant Manager PGES

Cochran, Julie  –  Fifth Grade Math and Science

Coe, Amelia – Family Liaison and Translator

Coffee, Peggy  –  Cafeteria

Conrad, Mac  –  Seventh Grade Social Studies

Covert, Heather – Paraprofessional

Cowan, Liz  –  Nurse

Davis, Heather  –  Accelerated Learning Specialist

Dean, Vicki – Library Media Center Assistant

Ellison, Eric  –  Eighth Grade Social Studies

Faulkner, Monica  –  Paraprofessional

Fleming, Sarah  –  Sixth Grade Special Education

Furlong, Michelle – Paraprofessional

Getz, Josephine – Paraprofessional

Grayson, Irma – Cafeteria

Hartman, Claudia – Fifth Grade Social Studies and Math

Hayes, Jenny  –  6th Grade Language Arts

Hayes, Kelvin – Custodian

Haynes, Lacey – Cafeteria

Haynes, Martha  –  Eighth Grade Math

Hill, Prisca  –  Family Liaison and Translator

Herrero, Andrea – Paraprofessional

Henry, Renny  –  FSSD Behavioral Specialist

Holz, Kaci  –  Library Media Specialist

Huerta, Selena – Cafeteria

Iturri, Tonya  –  Interventionist

Jeffords, Marti  –  Fifth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies

Kelly, Amy Garrigan  –  Speech/Language Pathologist

Kelly, Brian  –  Physical Education

Kennedy, Angela – PGS MAC Director

Kennedy, Felipa – Cafeteria Assistant Manager PGMS

Konopka, Nancy  –  Attendance Secretary

Krengel Oakes, Kirstin  –  English Language Learners

Lavery, Laura – Spanish

Layton, Melissa  –  Speech/Language Pathologist

Linder, Gilda  –  Math Coach

Lowry, Lauren – Art

Matthews, Harvey – Custodian

May, Jennifer – Special Education

Meggs, Valerie  –  Technology

Miller, Sheila  –  Sixth Grade Social Studies

Nash, Genny  –  Special Education

Onusaitis, Lisa – Seventh Grade Language Arts

Orman, J.P.  –  Assistant Principal

Pearson, Cara – Eighth Grade Language Arts

Perez, Daniel  –  Custodian

Phy, Emily  –  Fifth Grade Language Arts and Science

Reecer, Denise  –  Custodian

Reimer, Drew  –  Eighth Grade Science

Rybiski, Michael  –  Strings

Sathe, Leena  –  Bookkeeper

Scollon, Anastasia – French

Shuler, Debbie  –  STEM

Shuping, Meghan – Paraprofessional

Sledd, Hillary –  Seventh/Eighth Grade Special Education

Smithson, Kimberly – Sixth Grade Science

Sparkman, Greta – Paraprofessional

Strelecki, Chris  –  Chorus

Stricklin, Hunter  –  Band

Tjornehoj, Barb  –  Fifth Grade Special Education

Treadway, Christopher – Principal

Venegas, Maria  –  Custodian

Webb, Chandra  –  Reading Coach

Welch, Keith  –  Guidance

Woodruff, Sandy – Paraprofessional

Womack, Mala – Sixth Grade Math


Upcoming Events

Jun
18
Mon
7:30 am Mercy Summer Camp at FMS (9th Gr... @ Freedom Middle School
Mercy Summer Camp at FMS (9th Gr... @ Freedom Middle School
Jun 18 @ 7:30 am – Jun 22 @ 12:30 pm
Mercy Summer Camp at FMS (9th Grade) @ Freedom Middle School | Franklin | Tennessee | United States
Our partners at Mercy Community Healthcare are offering rising 7th-9th grade students an amazing summer camp opportunity! In a grade-specific weeklong camp setting, students will have fun working on building healthy relationships, practicing self-control, increasing[...]
Jul
2
Mon
all-day Summer Break
Summer Break
Jul 2 – Jul 6 all-day
All FSSD schools and Central Office are closed this week.